The presented module of the court statistics is made in the frameworks of the project “Improving the Accountability and Transparency of the Georgian Courts“ implemented by the Institute for Development of Freedom of Information (IDFI) through support provided by Eurasia Partnership Foundation (EPF) in the framework of the program “Civic Initiative for Independent Judiciary”. The program is funded by the United States Agency for International Development (USAID), through the East West Management Institute (EWMI). Creation of the module became possible through cooperation with the Supreme Court of Georgia.
usaid east_wet eurasian
The given statistics module is the way of visualization of the main statistical data of general courts of Georgia (2008-2011 years.) proactively published on the official web-site of the Supreme Court of Georgia and the compilation of statistical data issued by the court "Justice in Georgia" (2009 and 2010 years). The visualization is prepared using the software developed by the (IDFI), which represents the data in pie-charts and bar-charts.